• Zielgruppen
  • Suche
 

Oberseminar

Oberseminar Algebraische Geometrie

Das Oberseminar findet meist donnerstags von 16:30 Uhr bis 17:30 Uhr im Raum f309 oder g117 (*) statt. Vorher ab 15:45 gibt es gewöhnlicherweise Kaffee und Kekse in der Blauen Grotte (g116).

Außerdem lassen sich die Oberseminartermine vergangener Semester abfragen.

Zudem sind wir im Oberseminar Zahlentheorie und Arithmetische Geometrie (Do 12-13, g117) sowie im Kolloquium des GRK 1463 (Mo 16:15-17:15, f309) involviert.

 

 

Datum

Vortragender

Titel

7. Oktober (14:15-15:15, g117)Elena Martinengo

Singularities of moduli spaces of sheaves on K3 surfaces (Abstract)

15. Oktober Ana Ros Camacho

Strangely dual orbifold equivalence (Abstract)

22. OktoberFrederik Tietz Ferns and other plants (Abstract)
29. OktoberCharles Vial (Cambridge)

On multiplicative weight decompositions (Abstract)

5. November (*)David Ploog

Semistability of Picard sheaves and a generalised Clifford theorem

(Abstract)
12. November Víctor González AlonsoWhich ideals are multiplier ideals? (Abstract)
26. NovemberMihai Tibar (Lille)

Vanishing homology of singular projective hypersurfaces (Abstract)

3. Dezember (*)Piotr Pikora (Mainz / Krakau)On the bounded negativity conjecture (Abstract)
10. DezemberQuentin GendronÜber den Abschluss der Strata Abelscher
Differentiale (Abstract)
16. Dezemeber (12-13, f309)Benjamin Schmidt (Ohio State)Stability Conditions on Threefolds - Some Wall-Crossings (Abstract)
17. DezemeberPatrick Graf (Bayreuth)Algebraic approximation of Kähler threefolds with Kodaira dimension zero (Abstract)
7. JanuarNiels Lindner

Density of hypersurfaces with defect (Abstract)

14. JanuarMartin Möller (Frankfurt)

Quasimodulformen und Asymptotik von Hurwitzzahlen zu Torusüberlagerungen (Abstract)

21. JanuarBernd Schober

A polyhedral characterization of quasi-ordinary singularities (Abstract)

26. Januar (12-13, f442)Atsushi Takahashi (Osaka)

On entropies of autoequivalences on smooth projective varieties (Abstract)

3. Februar (12-13, f309)Cecília Salgado (Rio)

Classification of elliptic fibrations on certain K3 surfaces (Abstract)

16. Februar (16:30-17:30, f309)Vincent Cossart (Versailles)

Resolution of Singularities, characteristic $p>0$ or mixed characteristic (Abstract)

18. FebruarAnnabelle Hartmann (Bonn)Equivariant motivic integration and the quotient map on the equivariant Grothendieck ring (Abstract)
22. Februar (14:15-15:15, f309)Roberto LafaceThe field of moduli of singular K3 surfaces"
10. MärzStefan Kebekus (Freiburg)Higgs sheaves on singular spaces and the Miyaoka-Yau Inequality for minimal varieties of general type