• Zielgruppen
  • Suche
 

Oberseminar

Oberseminar Algebraische Geometrie

Das Oberseminar findet meist donnerstags von 16:30 Uhr bis 17:30 Uhr im Raum b302 oder g117 (*) statt. Vorher ab 15:45 gibt es gewöhnlicherweise Kaffee und Kekse in der Blauen Grotte (g116).

Außerdem lassen sich die Oberseminartermine vergangener Semester abfragen.

Zudem sind wir im Oberseminar Zahlentheorie und Arithmetische Geometrie (Do 12-13, g117) sowie im Oberseminar Computeralgebra (Mi 14-15, g123) involviert.

Datum

Vortragender

Titel

04. April* (14:15-15:15)Hussein Mourtada (Paris)Arc spaces and partition identities (Abstract)
12. AprilSara Torelli (Riemann/ Pavia)

Unitary flat part in polarized variations of the Hodge structure of families of curves (Abstract)

19. AprilZiyu Zhang (Hannover)Formality conjecture and moduli spaces of sheaves on K3 surfaces (Abstract)
3. MaiStefan Rosemann (Hannover)

Mishenko-Fomenko subalgebras on regular adjoint orbits (Abstract)

17. Mai (12:00-13:00, a410)Bernd Schober (Hannover)Constructing overweight deformations using polyhedra (Abstract)
17. MaiMihai Fulger (Connecticut)Relative Seshadri constants (Abstract)
24. Mai* (15:30-16:30)Mauro Fortuna (Hannover)

Cohomology of GIT quotients and an application to moduli of curves (Abstract)

31. Mai* (11:00-12:00)Piotr Pokora (Krakau)Logarithmic chern slopes of log-surfaces (Abstract)
31. MaiRobert Laterveer (Straßburg)

The generalized Franchetta conjecture for hyperkaehler varieties (Abstract)

7. Juni (12:00-13:00, a410)Caterina Cejp (Hannover)

The Borel fixed point method for the determination of singularities of the invariant Hilbert scheme (Abstract)

7. JuniSabir Gusein-Zade (Moskau)

Grothendieck ring of varieties with finite groups actions (Abstract)

14. JuniPatrick Bloß (Hannover)

The infinitesimal Torelli problem for ample hypersurfaces in abelian varieties (Abstract)

21. Juni (16:15 - 17:15)Florian Beck (Hamburg)Calabi-Yau orbifolds over Hitchin bases (Abstract)
26. Juni* (14:15-15:15)Samuel Grushevsky (Stony Brook)

Explicit solution(s) to the Schottky problem(s) (Abstract)

28. Juni (12:00-13:00, a410)Fabian Hartmann (Hannover)

Invariantentheorie kubischer Flächen (Abstract)

28. JuniKlaus Hulek (Hannover)Elliptic K3 surfaces - monodromy strata versus lattice polarizations (Abstract)
2. Juli* (14:00-14:30)Giacomo Mezzedimi (Università di Pisa) 

Configurations of Singular Fibers on Elliptic Surfaces (Abstract)

5. Juli (12:00-13:00, a410)Mario Kummer (TU Berlin)

Spectrahedra and Ulrich Sheaves (Abstract)

5. JuliEmre Sertöz (MPIMN Leipzig)

Computing and using periods of hypersurfaces (Abstract)